Wednesday, November 22, 2006


Ok, so the other day I was being obsessive and watching game play movies of the games that I'm getting in December...while doing that I saw an add for this thing called Flyff. It means Fly For Fun. Dunno why though...So anyway, I downloaded it cuz it was free and I figured "Eh, what the hell..."

After like an hour of downloading and then another eternity of patch loading and finally getting the game to start...

OMG SO FUN! It's like Guild Wars...but SOOOOO much cuter! *squeels uncontrollably* I suggest you check it out.

Also, cell phone service at home = teh win

No comments: